QGlobal Community Privacy Statement

QGlobal Community Privacy Statement applies to your interaction with qglobal.biz website which points to this Privacy Statement. It covers the privacy practices of QGlobal Community . This Privacy Statement applies to personal information about our customers. Personal information is information that identifies you or reasonably can be linked to information that identifies you during your interaction with qglobal.biz website.  This Privacy Statement does not apply to any third-party website(s) that are or may be inked to or accessible from qglobal.biz websites or that are operated by unaffiliated parties.

Personal Information Collection:

We collect information that identifies you or that is associated with you. You may choose to provide us with information such as:

  • Contact and identification information, such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, driver’s license number or date of birth
  • Payment information, such as your payment card number and expiration date
  • Purchase and order information including returns and exchanges
  • Information you may voluntarily provide responding to a survey

Also, when you choose to use our website, qglobal.biz ( QGlobal Community), and designated licensed partners may collect certain information by automated means, using cookies and other technologies. This information may be used to enhance your shopping experience, market research, data analytics, and system administration purposes.

Our website may use cookies to collect information (e.g., HTTP cookies, HTML5 cookies, Flash cookies). Cookies are small text files that websites send to your computer or other internet-connected device to uniquely identify your browser or to store information or settings. Your browser may provide the ability to be notified when you receive certain types of cookies and how to restrict or disable certain cookies.

Our online services generally use web server logs to record information about your use of the services. These logs also may record information such as the address of the webpage that referred you to our website and other information about your interaction with our websites, such as which pages you visit. This is a common practice for many e-Commerce companies that operate online services.

We may also use third-party web analytics services, such as those of Google Analytics, in our online services. These service providers help us analyze how users use our online services. Information collected as a part of Google Analytics (including your IP address) is automatically sent to Google, and Google may place cookies to help with the analysis.

How We Use Information?

We use your personal information to provide identify new products and/or services that may be of interest to you, communicate with you, and support business functions, fraud prevention, as well as marketing and data analytics.

Please see a sample of personal information we may collect and how we use it:

  • Provide and deliver products and services and fulfill your orders
  • Process, record and track your purchases, payments, returns, warranties and rebates C
  • Communicate with you
  • Evaluate and respond to your requests or inquiries
  • Conduct and administer surveys
  • Operate, evaluate and improve our business, products and services (including developing new products and services;
  • Managing our communications; performing market research and data analytics;
  • Performing accounting, auditing, billing, reconciliation and collection activities)
  • Protect against and prevent fraud and unauthorized transactions; investigate and manage claims, risk exposure and quality
  • Comply with and enforce applicable legal requirements, industry standards, and policies.

Do We Share Your Personal Information?

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer personally identifiable information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent, except for conducting business with service providers and business partners, and complying with legal requirements.

Service Providers and Business Partners

We may disclose your personal information to companies that provide services to us (such as providers of hosting, support, delivery, printing, email, data enhancement and repair services) or that help us market our products and services. These companies may need access to information about you in order to perform their functions. These companies will not be authorized by QGlobal Community to use the information we disclose to them for any other purpose.  In limited cases, we may disclose information about you to a third party who may also use the information for their own specific purpose.

Additional Legal Issues Regarding Personal Information Management

QGlobal Community may disclose information about you (1) if we believe we are required to do so by law, regulation or legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; (2) as we deem appropriate or necessary in response to requests by government agencies, such as law enforcement authorities or tax authorities; (3) when we believe disclosure is appropriate or necessary to protect the rights, property or safety to prevent physical, financial or other harm, and/or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual unlawful activity.

How We Protect Your Personal Information?

QGlobal Community and their service providers maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed and intended to protect personal information against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. Despite these safeguards, due to inherent internet operational uncertainty and the potential for unlawful attacks by third parties, we cannot guarantee that the use of our systems, websites or applications will be completely safe or secure.

 

Information we collect and use may be transferred, stored and accessed globally to support our operations. We retain information for as long as it is needed or useful to provide and improve our products and services, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Your Information Choices

Where applicable, you may manage and amend your preferences regarding how we communicate with you. We strive to comply with all reasonable requests, but there may be a short delay in the processing of such requests.

Links to Other Websites

Our websites may link to other websites for your convenience and information. These links may link to websites of product suppliers, manufacturers and service providers. These websites may be operated by companies not affiliated with us. Linked websites may have their own privacy notices, which we strongly suggest you review if you visit them. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of any website that we do not control and that does not point to this Privacy Statement. Your interactions with these websites are governed by the privacy policies of the company operating the websites.

Protecting Children

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personally identifiable information, we ask that a parent or guardian contact us so that the information can be deleted.

Risk Disclaimer

Trading on margin can result in losses that may exceed your deposited funds. Please ensure you fully understand the risks or seek investment advice if necessary. Any analysis, opinion, commentary or research-based materials contained this video is for information and educational purposes only and is not intended to be an offer, recommendation or solicitation to buy or sell. The research does not have regard to the specific investment objectives, financial situation and needs of any specific person who may receive it.

Notice to California Customers

Subject to certain limitations under California Civil Code § 1798.83, if you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you may ask us to provide you with (1) a list of certain categories of personal information that we have disclosed to certain third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year and (2) the identity of certain third parties that received personal information from us for their direct marketing purposes during that calendar year. To make such a request, please contact us as follows:

Privacy Office – California Privacy Rights
801 International Parkway
Suite 500
Lake Mark, Florida 32746

Miscellaneous

If you are a Customer located outside the United States, please be aware that your personal information may be processed in the United States, where privacy laws may be less stringent than the laws in your country. By submitting your personal information to us you agree to the transfer, storage and processing of your information in the United States.

Privacy Policy Updates

This Privacy Statement may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our information practices or relevant laws. We will indicate at the top of the Privacy Statement when it was last updated.

How Do You Contact Us?

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Statement, or if you would like us to update information, we have about you or your preferences, please contact us at contact@qglobal.biz .